Der Fellhof VertriebsGmbH, Eisenstraße 1, 5322 Hof bei Salzburg, Austria, hereinafter FELLHOF.

1. Data protection

1.1. Data protection by FELLHOF. The processing of the client’s personal data or that of its employees by FELLHOF for the purpose of fulfilling the contract takes place on the basis of the client’s voluntary consent (e.g. for special categories of personal data), the existing contractual relationship and legal regulations.

There is no obligation to grant consent (e.g. to special categories of personal data) and to conclude the contract. However, failure to give consent or failure to conclude the contract would mean that the contract cannot be accepted.

1.2. Processing. Data is processed by FELLHOF for the purpose of direct marketing in forms that are not subject to consent, such as addressed postal delivery of advertising for the purpose of fulfilment of a contract.

Further processing for the purpose of direct marketing in forms subject to consent, such as electronic sending of advertising or the placement of person-related advertisements, shall only take place on the basis of the additional voluntary consent of the data subject. There is no obligation to grant consent. Failure to give consent would only result in the data subject not receiving advertising in forms subject to mandatory approval.

1.3. Transfer. All data is subject to the agreed or legal obligation to secrecy and the protection of personal data. Apart from the transfer to typical economic recipients such as banks, tax consultants, lawyers, shipping service providers, etc., the data subject’s data is transferred only on the basis of law, or with the consent of the data subject.

1.4. Worldwide processing. The data subject agrees to the worldwide processing of his data.

1.5. Storage period. The data subject’s data is stored for the purpose of documentation and fulfilment of legal obligations up to a maximum of thirty years after completion of the orders.

1.6. Right of revocation. The data subject has the right to revoke his consent at any time. In the case of written consent, the revocation can only be made in writing; in the case of consent to the receipt of electronic advertising, this can also be done by clicking on the unsubscribe link. In this case, processing will cease unless another legal basis exists. The legality of the data processed before the revocation of consent is not affected by the revocation.

1.7. Right to objection. The data subject has the right to object to the processing of his personal data for the purpose of direct mailing. If you object, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct mail.

1.8. Data subject rights. The data subject / their affected employees have the right to access, rectify and delete their personal data, the right to restrict data processing, the right to data portability and the right to complain to the data protection authority (Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde/Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, phone: +43 1 531 15 - 202525, e-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at).

2. Final provisions.

2.1. Terms and conditions. FELLHOF’s general terms and conditions apply.

Click here to be excluded from collection via Google Tag Manager.

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×